LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
聞名
Acting
學分
106
性別
男人
生日
1909年11月11日
死亡之日
1973年7月11日 (63)
出生地
Chicago, Illinois, USA
也被稱為
Robert Bushnell Ryan
Роберт Райан
Robert Ryan
聞名
The Dirty Dozen
日落黃沙
最長的一日
Bad Day at Black Rock
The Professionals
坦克大決戰
The Naked Spur
King of Kings
The Set-Up
On Dangerous Ground
表演角色
年
電影 / 電視節目 / 其他
角色
2017
A New Dimension in Noir: Filming Inferno in 3D
Self
2004
Sam Peckinpah's West: Legacy of a Hollywood Renegade
Self (archive footage)
2002
The Men Who Made the Movies: Samuel Fuller
Sandy Dawson (archive footage) (uncredited)
1997
Barbara Stanwyck: Straight Down The Line
Self (archive footage)
1991
Barbara Stanwyck: Fire and Desire
Self (archive footage)
1986
Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend
Self (from Clash by Night [1952]) (archive footage)
1986
The Spencer Tracy Legacy: A Tribute by Katharine Hepburn
Self (archive footage)
1973
The Outfit
Mailer
1973
Executive Action
Foster
1973
The Iceman Cometh
Larry Slade
1973
Lolly-Madonna XXX
Pap Gutshall
1973
The Man Without a Country
Lt. Cmdr. Vaughan
1972
La Course du lièvre à travers les champs
Charley
1971
Lawman
Sabbath Marshal Cotton Ryan
1971
The Love Machine
Gregory 'Greg' Austin
1970
The Reason Why
Roger
1969
日落黃沙
Deke Thornton
1969
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City
Captain Nemo
1969
Simon and Garfunkel: Songs of America
Self - Host
1968
Lo sbarco di Anzio
Gen. Carson
1968
Un minuto per pregare, un istante per morire
New Mexico Gov. Lem Carter
1967
The Dirty Dozen
Col. Everett Dasher Breed
1967
Hour of the Gun
Ike Clanton
1967
Custer of the West
Mulligan
1967
The Busy Body
Charley Barker
1966
The Professionals
Ehrengard
1965
坦克大決戰
General Grey
1965
The Dirty Game
General Bruce
1965
The Crooked Road
Richard Ashley
1964
World War One
Narrator
1964
World War I: The Complete Story
Narrator
1964
A Regular Bouquet: Mississippi Summer
Narrator (voice)
1964
The Inheritance
Narrator (voice)
1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
1963
Kraft Suspense Theatre
Thomas Bollington
1962
最長的一日
Brig. Gen. James M. Gavin
1962
Billy Budd
John Claggart, Master of Arms
1961
King of Kings
John the Baptist
1961
The Canadians
Inspector William Gannon
1960
Ice Palace
Thor Storm
1960
The Snows of Kilimanjaro
Harry Walters
1959
Day of the Outlaw
Blaise Starrett
1959
Odds Against Tomorrow
Earle Slater
1959
Lonelyhearts
William Shrike
1959
The David Susskind Show
Self
1958
God's Little Acre
Ty Ty Walden
1958
The Great Gatsby
Jay Gatsby
1957
Men in War
Lt. Benson
1957
Alcoa Theatre
Trilbridge
1957
Alcoa Theatre
Mike Ripetti
1957
Goodyear Theatre
Frank Berry
1956
The Proud Ones
Marshal Cass Silver
1956
Back from Eternity
Bill Lonagan
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Matt Jessop
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Cob Oakley
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Sheriff Amos Parney
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Captain William Kraig
1956
The Steve Allen Show
Self
1956
The House Without a Name
1955
Bad Day at Black Rock
Reno Smith
1955
The Tall Men
Nathan Stark
1955
House of Bamboo
Sandy Dawson
1955
Escape to Burma
Jim Brecan
1955
Lincoln's Doctor's Dog
Abraham Lincoln
1954
About Mrs. Leslie
George Leslie
1954
Alaska Seas
Matt Kelly
1954
Her Twelve Men
Joe Hargrave
1953
The Naked Spur
Ben Vandergroat
1953
The Oscars
Self
1953
Inferno
Donald Whitley Carson III
1953
City Beneath the Sea
Brad Carlton
1952
Clash by Night
Earl Pfeiffer
1952
Beware, My Lovely
Howard Wilton
1952
Horizons West
Dan Hammond
1951
On Dangerous Ground
Jim Wilson
1951
Flying Leathernecks
Capt. Carl 'Griff' Griffin
1951
The Racket
Nick Scanlon
1951
Best of the Badmen
Jeff Clanton
1951
Hard, Fast and Beautiful
Seabright Tennis Match Spectator (uncredited)
1950
Born to Be Bad
Nick Bradley
1950
The Woman on Pier 13
Bradley Collins / Frank Johnson
1950
What's My Line?
Self - Mystery Guest
1950
What's My Line?
Self - Panelist
1950
The Secret Fury
David McLean
1949
The Set-Up
Stoker
1949
Act of Violence
Joe Parkson
1949
Caught
Smith Ohlrig
1948
The Boy with Green Hair
Dr. Evans
1948
Berlin Express
Robert Lindley
1948
Return of the Bad Men
Sundance Kid
1947
Crossfire
Montgomery
1947
The Woman on the Beach
Scott Burnett
1947
Trail Street
Allen Harper
1946
The Notorious Lone Wolf
Plainclothesman (uncredited)
1944
Tender Comrade
Chris Jones
1944
Marine Raiders
Capt. Dan Craig
1943
The Sky's the Limit
Reginald Fenton
1943
Bombardier
Joe Connors
1943
Behind the Rising Sun
Lefty O'Doyle
1943
The Iron Major
Father Timothy 'Tim' Donovan
1943
Gangway for Tomorrow
Joe Dunham
1940
The Ghost Breakers
Intern (uncredited)
1940
North West Mounted Police
Constable Dumont
1940
The Texas Rangers Ride Again
Eddie (uncredited)
1940
Golden Gloves
Pete Wells
1940
Queen of the Mob
Jim