LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
聞名
Acting
學分
252
性別
男人
生日
1921年1月21日
死亡之日
1994年8月16日 (73)
出生地
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
也被稱為
John Arthur Doucette
John Doucette
聞名
火車怪客
日正當中
巴頓將軍
True Grit
埃及艷后
城巿特警
River of No Return
牧野風雲
牧野風雲
牧野風雲
表演角色
年
電影 / 電視節目 / 其他
角色
1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.
Sheriff Hyde
1983
Heart of Steel
Clifford
1978
The Time Machine
Sheriff Finley
1978
Donner Pass: The Road to Survival
George Donner
1977
How the West Was Won
Sheriff Boland
1977
Charge of the Model T's
Capt. Mundy
1976
Fighting Mad
Jeff Hunter
1976
Panache
Treville
1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
Deputy Sample
1974
Harry O
1973
One Little Indian
Sgt. Waller
1972
Kung Fu
Ed Rankin
1971
Big Jake
Buck Duggan
1971
One More Train to Rob
Sheriff Monte
1971
The Partners
Capt. Aaron William Andrews
1970
巴頓將軍
Major General Lucian K. Truscott
1969
True Grit
"Sheriff"
1968
Here's Lucy
Vernon
1968
Journey to Shiloh
General Braxton Bragg
1968
The Outsider
1968
Alexander The Great
Kleitos
1967
Ironside
Ralph Hanson
1967
Mannix
Ward Gillis
1967
Winchester '73
Jake Starret
1967
The Fastest Guitar Alive
Max
1966
The Time Tunnel
Ulysses
1966
Nevada Smith
Uncle Ben McCanles
1966
Paradise, Hawaiian Style
Mr. Belden
1966
Tarzan
1966
The Rat Patrol
Joe Marston
1966
Pistols 'n' Petticoats
1966
The Monroes
Buttermore
1965
Get Smart
Colonel Von Klaus
1965
The Sons of Katie Elder
Henry Hyselman
1965
Hogan's Heroes
Col. Richard Leman
1965
The Wild Wild West
John Obediah Brown
1965
The Wild Wild West
Axel Morgan
1965
The Big Valley
Jim North
1965
The Loner
Harry Benneke
1964
7 Faces of Dr. Lao
Lucas
1963
埃及艷后
Achillas
1963
The Fugitive
Sheriff Deebold
1963
The Lieutenant
Sgt. Clintock
1962
The Virginian
Sheriff Goodbody
1962
The Virginian
Calder
1962
The Virginian
Lumberfield
1962
The Virginian
Arthur Willis
1961
Everglades
1961
The Americans
1961
Ricochet
Sergeant Al Graff
1959
牧野風雲
Sid Talbott
1959
牧野風雲
Rev. Evan Morgan
1959
牧野風雲
Walter Prescott
1959
Rawhide
Pvt. Vasily Kandinsky
1959
Rawhide
E.L. Pine
1959
Lock-Up
1959
Here Come the Jets
Randall
1958
The Hunters
Chief Master Sergeant
1958
Sea Hunt
Louis Hale
1958
Bat Masterson
Luke Simes
1958
Bat Masterson
Lemuel Carstairs
1958
Lawman
Dick Sellers
1958
Lawman
Ira Young
1958
Too Much, Too Soon
Crowley (uncredited)
1958
Gang War
Maxie Meadows
1958
A Nice Little Bank That Should Be Robbed
Grayson
1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
1958
The Texan
Sheriff Ben Carter
1958
Steve Canyon
Col. Dorrance
1958
Behind Closed Doors
Capt. John Benson
1957
Zorro
Antonio Azuela (uncredited)
1957
Peyton Place
Army Sergeant (uncredited)
1957
The True Story of Jesse James
Sheriff Hillstrom
1957
Have Gun, Will Travel
Joe Marsh
1957
Have Gun, Will Travel
Ed Rance
1957
Kiss Them for Me
Shore Patrol Officer (uncredited)
1957
Wagon Train
Marshal Jason Hartman
1957
Wagon Train
Gen. Jameson
1957
Wagon Train
Michael McGoo
1957
Wagon Train
Col. Wayne Lathrop
1957
Wagon Train
Ben Engel
1957
Wagon Train
Boone Gilla
1957
Wagon Train
Chandler Ames
1957
Wagon Train
Burt Enders
1957
The Big Land
Hagan (uncredited)
1957
The Lonely Man
Sundown Whipple
1957
Bombers B-52
Nielson (uncredited)
1957
Trackdown
Joe Garth
1957
The Thin Man
1957
M Squad
Police Sgt. Lou Pulaski
1957
Tombstone Territory
Geronimo
1957
Tombstone Territory
Harvey Logan
1957
Tombstone Territory
Sheriff Eli Parsons
1957
Sabu and the Magic Ring
Kimal
1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective
Corky
1957
Last of the Badmen
Johnson
1957
The Phantom Stagecoach
Harry Farrow
1957
Gunfire at Indian Gap
Loder
1957
The Crooked Circle
Larry Ellis
1957
The Lawless Eighties
Pig Corbin
1957
The Saga of Andy Burnett
Mountain Man
1957
Panic!
1957
Official Detective
1956
The Fastest Gun Alive
Ben Buddy
1956
Dakota Incident
Rick Largo
1956
The Maverick Queen
Loudmouth
1956
Quincannon, Frontier Scout
Sgt. Calvin
1956
Broken Arrow
Bobo Conway
1956
Broken Arrow
Cagle
1956
Thunder Over Arizona
Rand
1956
Ghost Town
Doc Clawson
1955
Gunsmoke
Al Janes
1955
House of Bamboo
Skipper (uncredited)
1955
The Sea Chase
Bos'n
1955
Cheyenne
Sgt. Cap Daniels
1955
Cheyenne
Bill Jenkins
1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Orry Taylor
1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Smiley Dunlap
1955
New York Confidential
Shorty
1955
Seven Cities of Gold
Juan Coronel
1955
Navy Log
1955
The 20th Century Fox Hour
(voice)
1955
An Annapolis Story
Boxing Coach
1955
My Friend Flicka
1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr.
1954
River of No Return
Man in Saloon (uncredited)
1954
The Far Country
Miner Who Spills Gold Dust (uncredited)
1954
There's No Business Like Show Business
Stage Manager (uncredited)
1954
The Last Time I Saw Paris
Campbell
1954
Destry
Cowhand
1954
The Wonderful World of Disney
Mountain Man (uncredited)
1954
Casanova's Big Night
Mounted Guard (uncredited)
1954
Beachhead
Maj. Scott
1954
Cry Vengeance
Red Miller
1954
Annie Oakley
Duke Bailey
1954
Annie Oakley
Hugo Barrett
1954
The Forty-Niners
Ernie Walker
1954
Return from the Sea
Jimmy (Cab Driver)
1954
Public Defender
Denver Morgan
1954
Trouble on the Trail
(archive footage)
1954
The Whistler
1954
The Lone Wolf
1954
Studio 57
Sgt. Bart Anson
1954
Studio 57
1953
城巿特警
Mark Reiner (uncredited)
1953
The Wild One
Sage Valley Race Official (uncredited)
1953
Julius Caesar
A Carpenter, Second Citizen
1953
Ambush at Tomahawk Gap
Burt (uncredited)
1953
All the Brothers Were Valiant
George (uncredited)
1953
War Paint
Trooper Charnofsky
1953
Flight to Tangier
Tirera, International Police
1953
Letter to Loretta
Jim O'Malley
1953
Perils of the Jungle
Gorman
1953
General Electric Theater
Bartender
1953
I'm the Law
1953
Goldtown Ghost Riders
Prospector Bailey
1953
City Detective
1952
日正當中
Trumbull (uncredited)
1952
Rancho Notorious
Whitey (uncredited)
1952
Deadline - U.S.A.
Hal (uncredited)
1952
Adventures of Superman
Foster
1952
Adventures of Superman
Slugger
1952
Adventures of Superman
Joe
1952
Phone Call from a Stranger
Bartender
1952
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet
Laramie Kid
1952
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet
Hammerhead
1952
The Pride of St. Louis
Benny
1952
Four Star Playhouse
Moretti
1952
Four Star Playhouse
Bartender
1952
Four Star Playhouse
Sgt. Katrel
1952
Four Star Playhouse
Sgt. Wood
1952
Four Star Playhouse
Charon
1952
The Treasure of Lost Canyon
Gyppo
1952
Mr. & Mrs. North
1952
Rose of Cimarron
Drunk
1952
Desert Pursuit
Kafan
1952
Dangerous Assignment
1952
Toughest Man in Arizona
1952
Woman in the Dark
'Dutch' Bender
1952
The Ghost of Crossbone Canyon
Matt Stopes
1951
火車怪客
Det. Hammond (uncredited)
1951
Fixed Bayonets!
18th Infantry Colonel (uncredited)
1951
The Lemon Drop Kid
Muscleman (uncredited)
1951
The Texas Rangers
Butch Cassidy
1951
Cavalry Scout
Varney
1951
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok
Stopes
1951
Racket Squad
1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1951
The Lady Pays Off
Taxi Driver
1951
Yukon Manhunt
Charles Benson
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Matt Kovacs
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Jim Tally
1951
The Adventures of Boston Blackie
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Fallon
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Bouclet
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Chuck Nolan
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Capt. Jerry Comstock
1951
Tales of Robin Hood
Drunk Tax Collector/Castle Night Guard [script name: Wilfred]
1951
Corky of Gasoline Alley
Rocky Bobbie
1951
Up Front
Walsh
1951
Thunder in God's Country
Breedon
1950
Winchester '73
Roan Daley (uncredited)
1950
Broken Arrow
Mule Driver
1950
The Breaking Point
Gotch Goten (uncredited)
1950
Convicted
Convict Tex (uncredited)
1950
Sierra
Jed Coulter
1950
Return of the Frontiersman
Evans
1950
The Fuller Brush Girl
Police Radio Dispatcher (uncredited)
1950
Johnny One-Eye
Plain-clothes Policeman
1950
Singing Guns
Miner
1950
The Cisco Kid
Sandy - Henchman
1950
The Cisco Kid
Sgt. Jess Corbin
1950
The Flying Missile
Security Officer
1950
The Flying Missile
Air Base Civilian Security Officer
1950
The Iroquois Trail
Sam Girty
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Bartender
1950
The Gene Autry Show
Ace Bolton
1950
The Gene Autry Show
Ward Clagett
1950
The Gene Autry Show
Frank - Henchman
1950
The Gene Autry Show
Gimme Porter
1950
The Gene Autry Show
Brief Williams
1950
The Gene Autry Show
Outlaw Boss
1950
Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard
Larry
1950
Border Treasure
Bat
1950
Treasury Men in Action
Marty Hinton
1950
Big Town
1950
Dick Tracy
1949
Criss Cross
Walt
1949
The Fountainhead
Gus Webb (uncredited)
1949
Reign of Terror
Pierre Blanchard (uncredited)
1949
Lust for Gold
Man in Barber Shop
1949
The Crooked Way
Sgt. Barrett
1949
The Lone Ranger
Dirk Nelson
1949
The Lone Ranger
Deputy Sawyer
1949
The Lone Ranger
Andrew Gage
1949
The Lone Ranger
Ox Martin
1949
The Lone Ranger
Rocky Hanford
1949
The Lone Ranger
Pierre Dumont
1949
The Lone Ranger
Flack
1949
The Lone Ranger
Blaze
1949
The Lone Ranger
Kelso
1949
The Lone Ranger
Lew Cates
1949
The Lone Ranger
Beau Slate
1949
The Pilgrimage Play
Lord Zadok
1949
Bandits of El Dorado
Henchman Tucker (uncredited)
1948
Station West
Bartender
1948
I Wouldn't Be in Your Shoes
Death Row Prisoner #2 (uncredited)
1947
Ride the Pink Horse
Thug (uncredited)
1947
Road to the Big House
Danny
1947
The Burning Cross
Toby Mason
1943
Two Tickets to London
Larsen (uncredited)