LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
聞名
Acting
學分
170
性別
男人
生日
1913年8月10日
死亡之日
1994年11月1日 (81)
出生地
New York City, New York, USA
也被稱為
Noah Beery
Pidge Beery
Noah Berry
Noah Lindsey Beery
Noah Beery Jr.
聞名
紅河谷
牧野風雲
牧野風雲
Inherit the Wind
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Six Million Dollar Man
Magnum, P.I.
女作家與謀殺案
Only Angels Have Wings
Sergeant York
表演角色
年
電影 / 電視節目 / 其他
角色
1997
The Silver Screen: Color Me Lavender
Self (archive footage)
1986
Power's Play
1984
女作家與謀殺案
Doc Wallace
1984
Cover Up
1984
Hot Pursuit
1983
The Yellow Rose
Luther Dillard
1982
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Edsel
1982
Beyond Witch Mountain
Uncle Ben
1982
Mysterious Two
Sheriff Virgil Molloy
1982
The Capture of Grizzly Adams
Sheriff Hawkins
1982
Waltz Across Texas
Joe Locker
1982
The Quest
1981
The Big Stuffed Dog
Petey's Grandfather
1980
Magnum, P.I.
1980
Gridlock
Barney
1978
Vega$
1978
The Bastard
Dan O'Brien
1977
愛之船
Gordon Layton
1977
Eight Is Enough
1977
ABC Weekend Special
1977
The Ghost of Cypress Swamp
Doc Manners
1976
Francis Gary Powers: The True Story of the U-2 Spy Incident
Oliver Powers
1975
Ellery Queen
Lionel Briggs
1975
Walking Tall Part II
Carl Pusser
1974
The Six Million Dollar Man
Tom Molson
1974
The Six Million Dollar Man
Officer Banner
1974
The Rockford Files
Joseph "Rocky" Rockford
1974
The Spikes Gang
Basset
1974
Savages
George Whiting
1974
Sidekicks
Tom
1973
Walking Tall
Carl Pusser
1973
Police Story
1973
The Alpha Caper
Harry Balsam
1973
Doc Elliot
Barney Weeks
1972
The Waltons
1972
The Streets of San Francisco
Marty Jensen
1972
43: The Richard Petty Story
Julie
1972
Me and the Chimp
1971
Cannon
1971
Alias Smith and Jones
1970
Little Fauss and Big Halsy
Seally Fauss
1970
The Cockeyed Cowboys of Calico County
Eddie
1969
Heaven with a Gun
Garvey
1969
Then Came Bronson
1968
Journey to Shiloh
Sgt. Mercer Barnes
1968
The Movie Orgy
Self (archive footage)
1968
Lancer
1967
The High Chaparral
Hannibal Clay
1967
Hondo
Buffalo Baker
1967
Hondo and the Apaches
Buffalo Baker
1966
Incident at Phantom Hill
O'Rourke (as Noah Beery)
1966
The Monroes
1965
Branded
Maj. Lynch
1965
Laredo
1964
7 Faces of Dr. Lao
Tim Mitchell
1963
Temple Houston
Bailey
1963
The Great Adventure
Jervis
1962
Combat!
Hank Davis
1962
The Virginian
Ed Simpson
1962
The Virginian
Will Baxter
1962
The Virginian
Morgan
1960
Inherit the Wind
John Stebbins
1960
Route 66
1960
Guns of the Timberland
Blackie
1959
牧野風雲
Johnny Mule
1959
牧野風雲
Lothario Larkin
1959
Rawhide
Arkansas
1959
Escort West
Lt. Jamison
1959
Adventures in Paradise
Jon Peterson
1959
Riverboat
Bill Blake
1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive
El Gato
1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Barney Durant
1957
梅森探案集
Tony Claus
1957
梅森探案集
Lucas W. Tolliver
1957
Decision at Sundown
Sam
1957
Wagon Train
Stump Beasley
1956
Jubal
Sam
1956
The Fastest Gun Alive
Dink Wells
1956
Circus Boy
1956
Savage Fury
Jan of the Jungle
1955
Gunsmoke
Nate
1955
Gunsmoke
John-Two-Bears
1955
White Feather
Lt. Ferguson
1954
Lassie
1954
The Wonderful World of Disney
Uncle Ben
1954
Climax!
The Sheriff
1954
Climax!
Rev. Hall
1954
The Black Dakotas
'Gimpy' Joe Woods
1954
The Yellow Tomahawk
Tonio (as Noah Beery)
1953
War Arrow
Sgt. Augustus Wilks (as Noah Beery)
1953
Wings of the Hawk
Orozco (as Noah Beery)
1953
Tropic Zone
Tapachula Sam
1953
General Electric Theater
Cotton Follard
1952
The Cimarron Kid
Bob Dalton (as Noah Beery)
1952
The Story of Will Rogers
Wiley Post
1952
Wagons West
Arch Lawrence
1951
The Last Outpost
Sgt. Calhoun
1951
The Texas Rangers
Buff Smith
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Trainer Bradley Taylor
1950
Rocketship X-M
Major William Corrigan
1950
Two Flags West
Cy Davis (as Noah Beery)
1950
Davy Crockett, Indian Scout
Tex McGee
1950
The Savage Horde
Glenn Larrabee
1949
The Doolins of Oklahoma
Little Bill / Joe Smith
1949
Squadron of Doom
Jerry
1948
紅河谷
Buster McGee
1948
Studio One
M / Sgt. Rich
1948
Indian Agent
Red Fox
1946
The Cat Creeps
Pidge 'Flash' Laurie
1946
Desert Command
Stubbs
1945
Under Western Skies
Tod Howell
1945
Her Lucky Night
Larry
1945
See My Lawyer
Arthur Lane
1945
The Crimson Canary
Danny Brooks
1945
The Daltons Ride Again
Ben Dalton
1945
The Beautiful Cheat
Prof. Alexander Haven
1944
To the People of the United States
Bomber Ground Crew (uncredited)
1944
Hi, Beautiful
Jeff Peters
1944
Week-End Pass
Johnny Adams
1944
Allergic to Love
Kip Henderson
1943
Gung Ho!
Cpl. Kurt Richter
1943
Corvette K-225
Stone
1943
We've Never Been Licked
Cyanide Jenkins
1943
Calaboose
Pidge Crosby
1943
Top Man
Ed Thompson
1943
Prairie Chickens
Pidge
1943
Frontier Badmen
Jim Caldwell
1942
'Neath Brooklyn Bridge
Butch
1942
Hay Foot
Sgt. Charlie Cobb
1942
Dudes Are Pretty People
Pidge Crosby
1942
Overland Mail
Sierra Pete
1941
Sergeant York
Buck Lipscomb
1941
All-American Co-Ed
Slinky
1941
Tanks a Million
Charlie Cobb
1941
Riders of Death Valley
Smokey
1941
Two in a Taxi
Sandy Connors
1940
The Carson City Kid
Scott Warren
1940
20 Mule Team
Mitch
1940
The Light of Western Stars
Poco
1940
Passport to Alcatraz
Ray Nolan
1939
Only Angels Have Wings
Joe Souther
1939
Of Mice and Men
Whit
1939
Bad Lands
Chick Lyman
1939
Flight at Midnight
Torpy' McDonald
1939
Glove Slingers
Terry 'Spider Lewis' Kelly
1939
Parents on Trial
Jerry Kearns
1938
Girls' School
George Booth
1938
The Strange Case of Dr. Meade
Mart
1938
Forbidden Valley
Ring Hazzard
1937
The Road Back
Wessling
1937
Some Blondes Are Dangerous
Bud Mason
1937
The Mighty Treve
Bud McClelland
1937
Trouble at Midnight
Kirk Cameron
1936
Ace Drummond
Jerry
1936
Parole!
Bobby Freeman
1935
The Call of the Savage
Jan Trevor
1935
Tailspin Tommy in The Great Air Mystery
Skeeter Milligan
1935
Stormy
Stormy
1934
The Trail Beyond
Wabi
1934
Tailspin Tommy
Peter 'Skeeter' Milligan
1933
The Three Musketeers
Noah Stubbs
1933
Fighting With Kit Carson
Nakomas, son of Dark Eagle
1933
The Rustler's Roundup
Danny Brand
1932
Heroes of the West
Noah Blaine
1932
Jungle Mystery
Fred Oakes
1930
The Big House
Convict in Yard (uncredited)
1930
Show Girl in Hollywood
Noah Beery Jr.
1930
Renegades
Young Legionnaire (uncredited)
1929
Gold Diggers of Broadway
Stage Boy (uncredited)
1920
The Mark of Zorro
Boy (uncredited)