LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
聞名
Acting
學分
130
性別
男人
生日
1924年9月13日
死亡之日
1985年4月16日 (60)
出生地
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
也被稱為
Gerard Gilbert
Gerard Kenneth Tierney
Scott Brady
聞名
小精靈
The China Syndrome
琴俠恩仇記
Mission: Impossible
Charlie's Angels
Houseboat
All in the Family
Taxi
Hawaii Five-O
The Rockford Files
表演角色
年
電影 / 電視節目 / 其他
角色
1984
小精靈
Sheriff Frank
1983
This Girl For Hire
Mitch Dillon
1982
Cagney & Lacey
1982
Matt Houston
1981
Simon & Simon
1981
Strange Behavior
Shea
1981
Riker
1981
American Dream
Mr. Becker
1980
Enos
1980
Power
Armstrong
1979
The China Syndrome
Herman De Young
1979
The Last Ride of the Dalton Gang
Poker Player
1979
240-Robert
1978
Taxi
Inspector Melnick
1978
Suddenly, Love
Mr. Malloy
1978
Wheels
Matt Zaleski
1978
When Every Day Was the Fourth of July
Officer Michael Doyle
1978
To Kill a Cop
Insp. James Gleason
1978
To Kill a Cop
Inspector James Gleason
1977
The Fantastic Journey
Carl Johanson
1976
Charlie's Angels
Sarge
1976
Laverne & Shirley
1976
Law and Order
Sgt. Brian O'Malley Sr.
1975
Baretta
1975
The Kansas City Massacre
Police Commissioner Herbert Tucker McElwaine
1974
The Rockford Files
Harold Witbeck
1974
The Rockford Files
Hammel
1974
The Rockford Files
Jack Muellard
1974
Roll, Freddy, Roll!
Admiral Norton
1974
Movin' On
1974
Get Christie Love!
1973
The Night Strangler
Capt. Schubert
1973
Bonnie's Kids
Ben
1973
Police Story
1973
Wicked, Wicked
Police Sgt. Ramsey
1972
The Loners
Policeman Hearn
1971
All in the Family
Joe Foley
1971
$
Sarge
1971
McMillan & Wife
1971
Doctors' Wives
Sgt.Malloy
1970
Hell's Bloody Devils
Brand
1970
Cain's Cutthroats
Justice Cain
1970
The Immortal
1969
Marooned
Public Affairs Officer
1969
Satan's Sadists
Charlie Baldwin
1969
Five Bloody Graves
Jim Wade
1969
The Cycle Savages
Vice Squad Detective (uncredited)
1969
Nightmare in Wax
Det. Haskell
1969
The Mighty Gorga
Dan Morgan
1969
The Ice House
Lt. Scott
1969
The D.A.: Murder One
Sidney A. Cherniss Jr.
1968
Hawaii Five-O
Grover
1968
Adam-12
John Harris
1968
The Name of the Game
Marty Lench
1968
Lancer
1968
Arizona Bushwhackers
Tom Rile
1968
The Road Hustlers
Earl Veasey
1968
They Ran for Their Lives
Joe Seely
1967
Ironside
1967
Mannix
1967
The High Chaparral
Walt Fraley
1967
Journey to the Center of Time
Stanton
1967
Fort Utah
Dajin
1967
Red Tomahawk
Ep Wyatt
1967
Judd for the Defense
1966
Mission: Impossible
1966
Destination Inner Space
Commander Wayne
1966
Castle of Evil
Matt Granger
1966
Felony Squad
1966
Summer Fun
1965
Black Spurs
Reverend Tanner
1965
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home!
Sakalakis
1964
Stage to Thunder Rock
Sam Swope
1963
Operation Bikini
Capt. Emmett Carey
1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Bill Floyd
1959
Shotgun Slade
Shotgun Slade
1959
Battle Flame
1st Lt. Frank Davis
1958
Houseboat
Dancer (non crédité)
1958
Ambush at Cimarron Pass
Sgt. Matt Blake
1958
Blood Arrow
Dan Kree
1957
The Restless Breed
Mitchell 'Mitch' Baker
1957
The Storm Rider
Bart Jones
1956
Mohawk
Jonathan Adams
1956
The Maverick Queen
Sundance
1956
Terror at Midnight
Neal 'Rick' Rickards
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Jeff Duane
1955
Gunsmoke
Heenan
1955
Gunsmoke
Ed Wells
1955
Gunsmoke
John King
1955
Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
David Action
1955
The Vanishing American
Blandly
1955
Holiday Affair
Steve Mason
1954
琴俠恩仇記
Dancin' Kid
1954
Climax!
Johnny Stanton
1954
Climax!
Matt Beldon
1954
Mannequins für Rio
Richard Lanning
1954
The Law vs. Billy the Kid
William 'Billy the Kid' Bonney
1954
Studio 57
1953
3 Steps to the Gallows
Gregor Stevens
1953
A Perilous Journey
Shard Benton
1953
Letter to Loretta
Ted Slater
1953
General Electric Theater
John Keller
1953
El Alaméin
Joe Banning
1952
Bloodhounds of Broadway
Robert 'Numbers' Foster
1952
Yankee Buccaneer
Lt. David Farragut
1952
Untamed Frontier
Glenn Denbow
1952
Montana Belle
Bob Dalton
1952
Bronco Buster
Bart Eaton
1951
The Model and the Marriage Broker
Matt Hornbeck
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Officer Jim Kovacs
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Reno Cromwell
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Calvin Penny
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Shotgun Slade
1950
Kansas Raiders
Bill Anderson
1950
I Was a Shoplifter
Jeff Andrews
1950
Undercover Girl
Lt. Michael Trent
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Mark
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Steve Mason
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Eddie
1949
He Walked by Night
Police Sgt. Marty Brennan
1949
Undertow
Tony Reagan
1949
Port of New York
Michael "Mickey" Waters
1949
The Gal Who Took the West
Lee O'Hara
1948
The Ed Sullivan Show
Kent - Scene from 'Destry Rides Again'
1948
Canon City
Sherbondy
1948
Studio One
George
1948
The Counterfeiters
Jerry McGee
1948
In This Corner
Jimmy Weston