LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
闻名
Acting
学分
215
性别
男人
生日
1935年3月22日
死亡之日
2024年3月19日 (88)
出生地
Ogdensburg, New York, USA
也被称为
М. Эммет Уолш
Michael Emmet Walsh
M. Emmet Walsh
闻名
Blade Runner
利刃出鞘
The Iron Giant
Romeo + Juliet
Wild Wild West
The X-Files
Adventure Time
My Best Friend's Wedding
A Time to Kill
Raising Arizona
表演角色
年
电影 / 电视节目 / 其他
角色
—
Silverfox
Charles Blankenship
2024
Brothers
2018
Toto
Toto
—
Madness of Method
Rudolph Thorndyke
—
Roney's Point
Lance McKyle
2024
Outlaw Posse
Catfish
2023
A Little White Lie
Arthur Baldwin
2022
The Immaculate Room
Kate's Father
2022
American Gigolo
Coleman
2021
The Mimic
The Director
2019
利刃出鞘
Mr. Proofroc
2019
The Righteous Gemstones
Roy Gemstone
2019
Faith, Hope & Love
Fr. John
2019
Raising Buchanan
Larry Kiesling
2019
Sorry, Not Sorry
Harry's Father
2019
South of Bix
Grandpa
2018
Change in the Air
Walter Lemke
2018
Shifting Gears
Hank
2015
Empire
Harold Blakeley
2015
Sneaky Pete
Tex Hopkins
2015
The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power
Gorak
2015
Boiling Pot
Dean Marison
2014
Calvary
The Writer
2014
Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories
Detective
2012
The Odd Life of Timothy Green
Uncle Bub
2012
Arthur Newman
Zazek
2012
Love Sick Love
Ed
2011
Sam Steele and the Junior Detective Agency
Chief Van Owen
2010
Adventure Time
Cosmic Owl
2010
Chasing 3000
Chuck Ireland
2010
Pound Puppies
Olaf (voice)
2010
The Assignment
Mr. Beudreaux
2009
Youth in Revolt
Mr. Saunders
2009
Don McKay
Samuel
2008
Haunted Echoes
Neil
2008
Your Name Here
Kroger
2007
Big Stan
Lew Popper
2007
Damages
Lyle Hewes
2007
Dangerous Days: Making 'Blade Runner'
Self
2007
Man in the Chair
Mickey Hopkins
2005
Racing Stripes
Woodzie
2005
Greener Mountains
Muggs
2004
跷家大作战
Walt Scheel
2003
Tracey Ullman in the Trailer Tales
Wally Westland
2003
Charlie Lawrence
Cubby
2003
Baggage
Sandy Westphall
2002
Snow Dogs
George
2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo?
Jeb (voice)
2001
Night Visions
Gus
2001
Christmas in the Clouds
Stu O'Malley
2001
Eyeball Eddie
Coach Cook
2000
Ed
Mayor Wally Kendricks
2000
Poor White Trash
Judge Pike
2000
On the Edge of 'Blade Runner'
Self
2000
Jack of Hearts
Comissioner Menlo Boyce
1999
The Iron Giant
Earl Stutz (voice)
1999
Wild Wild West
Coleman
1999
Random Hearts
Billy (uncredited)
1999
Me and Will
Dean
1999
Monster!
Lloyd Reeves
1999
The Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
Mack (voice)
1998
The Wild Thornberrys
Gemsbok #1 (voice)
1998
Twilight
Lester Ivar
1998
Chairman of the Board
Freemont
1998
Men in White
Stanley
1998
Nightmare in Big Sky Country
Marshal Jim Phillips
1998
Erasable You
Ralph Worth
1997
My Best Friend's Wedding
Joe O'Neal
1997
Retroactive
Sam
1997
Albino Alligator
Dino
1997
The Killing Jar
1996
Romeo + Juliet
Apothecary
1996
A Time to Kill
Willard Tyrell Bass (uncredited)
1996
Early Edition
1996
The West
Self (voice)
1996
Criminal Hearts
Martin
1996
The Lottery
Chief Davis
1996
Tracey Takes On...
1996
Portraits of a Killer
Raymond Garrison
1995
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home
Bill Wilcox
1995
The Outer Limits
Sanford Vallé
1995
Panther
Dorsett
1995
Relative Fear
Earl Ladelle
1995
Dead Badge
Sergeant Miller Hoskins
1995
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler
Morris
1994
Camp Nowhere
T.R. Polk
1994
Cops & Robbersons
Captain Ted Corbett (uncredited)
1994
The Glass Shield
Det. Jesse Hall
1994
Baseball
Various (voice)
1994
Probable Cause
Sadler
1993
The X-Files
Arthur Dales
1993
Frasier
Rich Koechner
1993
NYPD Blue
Joe Kroft
1993
Wilder Napalm
Fire Chief
1993
The Music of Chance
Calvin Murks
1993
Bitter Harvest
Sheriff Bob
1992
White Sands
Bert Gibson
1992
Equinox
Pete Petosa
1992
Killer Image
John Kane
1992
The Naked Truth
Garcia / Gesundheim
1992
Four Eyes and Six-Guns
1992
Wild Card
Mose
1991
Home Improvement
Colonel
1991
Fourth Story
Harry
1990
The Flash
Henry Allen
1990
Narrow Margin
Sergeant Dominick Benti
1990
The Civil War
Various
1990
The Flash
Henry Allen
1990
Chattahoochee
Morris
1990
Love and Lies
Clyde Wilson
1989
Tales from the Crypt
Jonas
1989
The Mighty Quinn
Fred Miller
1989
Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat
Mort
1989
Brotherhood of the Rose
Hardy
1989
Catch Me If You Can
Johnny Phatmun
1989
Thunderground
Wedge
1989
Unsub
Ned Platt
1988
Red Scorpion
Dewey Ferguson
1988
Sunset
Chief Marvin Dibner
1988
The Milagro Beanfield War
Governor
1988
Clean and Sober
Richard Dirks
1988
War Party
Colin Ditweiler
1987
Raising Arizona
Machine Shop Ear-Bender
1987
Harry and the Hendersons
George Henderson Sr.
1987
No Man's Land
Captain Haun
1987
Broken Vows
Detective Mulligan
1987
Murder Ordained
Vern Humphrey
1987
Abduction
Don Nichols
1987
Murder Ordained
Vern Humphrey
1986
Critters
Harv
1986
Back to School
Coach Turnbull
1986
Wildcats
Walt Coes
1986
The Best of Times
Charlie
1986
The Deliberate Stranger
Det. Sam Davies
1986
Resting Place
Sarge
1986
The Right of the People
Sindaco
1985
Blood Simple
Loren Visser
1985
Fletch
Dr. Joseph Dolan
1985
The Twilight Zone
Peter
1985
Amazing Stories
Grandpa
1984
Missing in Action
Tuck
1984
The Pope of Greenwich Village
Burns
1984
Grandview, U.S.A.
Mr. Clark
1984
Courage
Colonel Crouse
1984
Scandalous
Simon Reynolds
1984
The Outlaws
Warden MacDonald
1983
Silkwood
Walt Yarborough
1983
The Hitchhiker
Detective Underhill
1983
AfterMASH
Reverend Horn
1983
The Woman Who Willed a Miracle
Joe Lemke
1983
Night Partners
Joe Kirby
1982
Blade Runner
Bryant
1982
Cannery Row
Mack
1982
The Escape Artist
Fritz
1982
Fast-Walking
Sergeant Sanger
1981
Reds
Speaker at Liberal Club
1981
Back Roads
Arthur
1981
East of Eden
Sheriff Horace Quinn
1981
Hellinger's Law
Mr. Graebner
1980
Ordinary People
Swim Coach
1980
Brubaker
C.P. Woodward
1980
Raise the Titanic
Master Chief Vinnie Walker
1980
High Noon, Part II: The Return of Will Kane
Harold Patton
1980
City in Fear
Sheldon Lewis
1980
Skag
Moran
1979
The Jerk
Madman
1979
The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh
Wally Cantrell
1979
The French Atlantic Affair
Harry
1979
No Other Love
DeFranco
1979
The Gift
Legion Commander
1979
Dear Detective
Capt. Gorcey
1978
Straight Time
Earl Frank
1978
Superdome
Whitley
1978
A Question of Guilt
Inspector McCartney
1977
Slap Shot
Dickie Dunn
1977
Airport '77
Dr. Williams
1977
Red Alert
Sheriff Sweeney
1976
Mikey and Nicky
Bus Driver
1976
Bound for Glory
Husband
1976
Nickelodeon
"Father" Logan
1976
The Invasion of Johnson County
Irvine
1975
Starsky & Hutch
Freddie
1975
Starsky & Hutch
Lloyd Herman Eckworth
1975
The Prisoner of Second Avenue
Doorman
1975
Baretta
1975
At Long Last Love
Harold
1975
Sarah T. - Portrait of a Teenage Alcoholic
Mr. Peterson
1975
Crime Club
Jack Doyle
1974
Little House on the Prairie
1974
The Gambler
Las Vegas gambler
1974
The Rockford Files
Edgar Burch
1973
Serpico
Gallagher
1973
Kid Blue
Barber
1972
What's Up, Doc?
Arresting Officer
1972
The Waltons
David Fletcher
1972
The Bob Newhart Show
Jack Hoover
1972
Get to Know Your Rabbit
Mr. Wendel
1972
The Sandy Duncan Show
1971
Escape from the Planet of the Apes
Aide
1971
All in the Family
Billy Hartfield
1971
They Might Be Giants
1st Sanitation Man
1971
Cold Turkey
Art
1971
McMillan & Wife
Officer Ames
1971
Nichols
Gabe McCutcheon
1970
Little Big Man
Shotgun Guard
1970
The Traveling Executioner
Warden Brodski
1970
End of the Road
Crab Man / Tutu Man
1970
Arnie
1969
Midnight Cowboy
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
1969
Alice's Restaurant
Group W Sergeant
1969
Stiletto
Racing Partner (uncredited)
1967
Ironside
Telegraph Clerk
1959
Bonanza
Mattheson
1954
The Wonderful World of Disney
General Presser
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Sarge