LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
闻名
Acting
学分
92
性别
男人
生日
1920年4月13日
死亡之日
2002年2月18日 (81)
出生地
Yonkers, New York, USA
也被称为
John Lambert
John Thomas Lambert
Jack Lambert
闻名
How the West Was Won
Get Smart
The Killers
Kiss Me Deadly
Vera Cruz
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Bend of the River
The Andy Griffith Show
表演角色
年
电影 / 电视节目 / 其他
角色
1988
James Stewart: A Wonderful Life
Self (archive footage)
1967
Winchester '73
Scots
1966
Felony Squad
1966
Miss MacTaggart Won't Lie Down
Lord Longbrae
1965
Get Smart
1965
Branded
1965
The Loner
1964
Daniel Boone
Rafe Todd
1964
Daniel Boone
Alexander McAfee
1964
Daniel Boone
Stronk
1963
4 for Texas
Monk
1963
Burke's Law
Charlie 'The Arm' Segar
1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
Sid Swine
1962
How the West Was Won
Gant Henchman (uncredited)
1962
The Virginian
Philip Pine
1961
The George Raft Story
Jerry Fitzpatrick
1960
The Andy Griffith Show
Doc
1960
Thriller
Lem Carta
1960
Freckles
Duncan
1959
Day of the Outlaw
Tex, Bruhn's gang
1959
Alias Jesse James
Snake Brice (uncredited)
1959
The Detectives
1959
Riverboat
Joshua Walcek
1959
Tightrope
1958
Party Girl
Nick (uncredited)
1958
The Rifleman
1958
Machine-Gun Kelly
Howard
1958
Bat Masterson
King Fisher
1958
Bat Masterson
Wancho Tully
1958
The Texan
1957
Have Gun, Will Travel
1957
Chicago Confidential
Smitty (uncredited)
1957
Tales of Wells Fargo
Luke Stevens
1957
Sugarfoot
Hank Bremer
1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective
Hammer Gus
1957
Panic!
1956
Backlash
Benton
1956
Canyon River
Kincaid
1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie
1955
Kiss Me Deadly
Sugar Smallhouse
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Baldy
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Hitman
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Garage Mechanic
1955
Gunsmoke
Kin Creed
1955
Gunsmoke
Tebow
1955
Gunsmoke
Brice
1955
Gunsmoke
Scotsman
1955
Gunsmoke
Gar
1955
Gunsmoke
Garth
1955
Gunsmoke
Locke
1955
Run for Cover
Larsen
1955
At Gunpoint
Kirk
1955
The Millionaire
Norman J. Obara
1954
Vera Cruz
Charlie
1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin
1954
The Lone Wolf
1953
99 River Street
Mickey
1953
Scared Stiff
Zombie
1953
General Electric Theater
Slick Everett
1953
General Electric Theater
1952
Bend of the River
Red
1952
Blackbeard, the Pirate
Tom Whetstone
1952
Four Star Playhouse
Engineer
1952
Montana Belle
Ringo
1951
The Enforcer
'Philadelphia' Tom Zaca
1951
Dragnet
1951
The Secret of Convict Lake
Matt Anderson (uncredited)
1950
Stars in My Crown
Perry Lokey
1950
Dakota Lil
Dummy
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Simmons
1950
North of the Great Divide
Stagg
1949
Border Incident
Chuck (uncredited)
1949
Brimstone
Luke Courteen
1949
Big Jack
Bud Valentine
1948
River Lady
Swede
1948
Disaster
Frosty Davenport
1948
Reaching from Heaven
Buck Huggins
1947
The Unsuspected
Mr. Press
1947
Dick Tracy's Dilemma
Steve "The Claw" Michel
1947
The Vigilantes Return
Ben Borden
1946
The Killers
'Dum-Dum' Clarke
1946
The Harvey Girls
Marty Peters
1946
Abilene Town
Jet Younger
1946
The Plainsman and the Lady
Sival
1945
The Hidden Eye
Louie
1944
The Canterville Ghost
Trigger
1943
The Cross of Lorraine
Jacques
1943
Stage Door Canteen
Sailor Cutting In with Ina Claire (uncredited)
1943
Swing Fever
Jack (Conlon's Henchman) (uncredited)
1943
Seeds of Freedom
Speaker
1943
Bomber's Moon
Curly (tail gunner)
1943
Follies Girl
Unconfirmed Bit Part