LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
聞名
Acting
學分
145
性別
男人
生日
1914年6月18日
死亡之日
1998年8月24日 (84)
出生地
Owatonna, Minnesota, USA
也被稱為
Э. Дж. Маршалл
Everett Eugene Grunz
E.G. Marshall
聞名
十二怒漢
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
超人 2
Absolute Power
Creepshow
偷襲珍珠港
The Cosby Show
Murder, She Wrote
Nixon
Interiors
表演角色
年
電影 / 電視節目 / 其他
角色
2006
Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut
The President
1998
The Defenders: Choice of Evils
Lawrence Preston
1997
Absolute Power
Walter Sullivan
1997
Miss Evers' Boys
The Senate Chairman
1997
The Defenders: Payback
Lawrence Preston
1995
Nixon
John Mitchell
1994
Chicago Hope
Arthur Thurmond
1994
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Professor Taw
1994
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All
Professor Taw
1993
The Tommyknockers
Ev Hillman
1993
George Marshall and the American Century
Self - Narrator (voice)
1993
Tornadoes: The Entity
Narrator 1
1992
Consenting Adults
George Gordon
1992
Lincoln
Gideon Welles (voice)
1992
Earth and the American Dream
Reader (voice)
1992
Russian Holiday
Joe Meadows
1991
Ironclads
Commdr. Smith
1990
Due occhi diabolici
Steven Pike
1989
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
Art
1989
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro
Stanley 'Stan' Kubacki
1988
Tanner '88
Gen. John Tanner
1988
Tanner '88
General John Tanner
1988
Emma: Queen of the South Seas
President Ulysses S. Grant
1988
An Empire of Reason
Federalist Spokesman
1987
At Mother's Request
Franklin Bradshaw
1986
Power
Senator Sam Hastings
1986
My Chauffeur
Witherspoon
1986
La gran fiesta
Judge Cropper
1986
Under Siege
Harold Sloan
1985
The Equalizer
Senator Virgil Thomas Blake
1985
The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Charlie Pitt
1984
The Cosby Show
Stanley Rappaport
1984
Murder, She Wrote
Prof. Leon Walker
1984
Tales from the Darkside
Father
1983
Kennedy
Joseph P. Kennedy
1983
Saigon: Year Of The Cat
The Ambassador
1983
The Winter of Our Discontent
Mr. Baker
1983
Thank You, Mr. President: The Press Conferences of JFK
Self - Host
1983
Born of Fire
Narrator
1982
Creepshow
Upson Pratt (segment "They're Creeping Up On You")
1982
Eleanor, First Lady of the World
John Foster Dulles
1981
Falcon Crest
1981
The Gangster Chronicles
1981
Nurse
Father
1981
The Phoenix
Dr. Ward Frazier
1980
超人 2
The President
1980
A Capitol Fourth
Self
1979
Disaster on the Coastliner
Roy Snyder
1979
Vampire
Harry Kilcoyne
1979
HR 6161: An Act of Congress
Narrator
1978
Interiors
Arthur
1978
The Lazarus Syndrome
Dr. Mendel
1977
Billy Jack Goes to Washington
Sen. Joseph Paine
1976
Collision Course: Truman vs. MacArthur
President Harry S. Truman
1975
The Incredible Machine
Narrator
1975
The Abduction of Saint Anne
Bishop Francis Paul Logan
1973
Money to Burn
Jed Finnegan
1972
Pursuit
James Wright
1972
Look Homeward, Angel
W. O. Gant
1971
The Pursuit of Happiness
Daniel Lawrence
1971
Vanished
Arthur Ingram
1971
The City
Sheridan Hugotor
1971
Ellery Queen: Don't Look Behind You
Dr. Cazalis
1970
偷襲珍珠港
Lt. Colonel Rufus S. Bratton
1970
Night Gallery
Jared Soames (segment "Death in the Family")
1970
A Clear and Present Danger
Senator Stowe
1969
The Bridge at Remagen
Brig. Gen. Shinner
1969
The Brady Bunch
1969
The Littlest Angel
God
1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors
Dr. David Craig
1968
The Dick Cavett Show
Self - Guest
1967
Ironside
1966
The Chase
Val Rogers
1966
Paris brûle-t-il?
Intelligence Officer Powell (uncredited)
1966
The Poppy Is Also a Flower
Coley Jones
1965
National Geographic Specials
Narrator
1962
The Virginian
Judge Elmo J. Carver
1961
Town Without Pity
Colonel Pakenham
1961
The Defenders
Lawrence Preston
1960
Route 66
1960
Cash McCall
Winston Conway
1960
The Islanders
Curt Cober
1960
The Master Builder
Solness
1959
Compulsion
District Attorney Harold Horn
1959
Rawhide
Ben Foley
1959
The Journey
Harold Rhinelander
1958
The Buccaneer
Gov. William Claiborne
1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
1958
The Plot to Kill Stalin
Beria
1957
十二怒漢
Juror 4
1957
The Bachelor Party
Walter
1957
Suspicion
Paul Steppe
1957
Man on Fire
Sam Dunstock
1956
The Mountain
Solange
1956
The Scarlet Hour
Lt. Jennings
1956
The Little Foxes
Oscar
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Paul Steppe
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Ronald J. Grimes
1955
The Left Hand of God
Dr. David Sigman
1955
The 20th Century Fox Hour
1955
Playwrights '56
1955
The Alcoa Hour
Herman Magnus
1954
The Caine Mutiny
Lt. Comdr. Challee
1954
Broken Lance
Horace (The Governor)
1954
Pushover
Police Lt. Carl Eckstrom
1954
The Silver Chalice
Ignatius
1954
The Bamboo Prison
Father Francis Dolan
1954
Middle of the Night
Jerry
1954
Justice
1954
Inner Sanctum
1953
General Electric Theater
Jack
1953
General Electric Theater
O'Hoolihan
1952
Diplomatic Courier
Military Police Jeep Driver (uncredited)
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Grover Cleveland
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Mr. Baker
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Oscar
1951
Goodyear Television Playhouse
1951
Crime Photographer
1950
What's My Line?
Self - Mystery Guest
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
1949
Suspense
Eddie Hunt
1949
Suspense
1949
Suspense
Gavin Stevens
1949
Suspense
Abner Snopes
1949
The Emmy Awards
Self
1949
Lights Out
1949
The Twentieth Century
1948
Call Northside 777
Rayska (uncredited)
1948
Studio One
1948
Studio One
Harry Mork
1948
Studio One
Everett Metcalf
1948
Studio One
George Banks
1948
Studio One
Aaron Kinney
1948
Studio One
Dr. Shratt
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Alf Rylett
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Horace Greeley
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Barnwell Rhett
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Hiram Holliday
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
N. Y. Times editor
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Jerry
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Dennis Leighton
1947
Kraft Television Theatre
Mr. Lazarus
1947
Untamed Fury
Pompano, the dance caller