LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
聞名
Acting
學分
167
性別
男人
生日
1919年11月4日
死亡之日
1996年2月13日 (76)
出生地
Bronx, New York, USA
也被稱為
Martin Henry Balsam
Martin Balsam
聞名
觸目驚心
十二怒漢
Breakfast at Tiffany's
海角驚魂
All the President's Men
碼頭風雲
火車謀殺案
The Twilight Zone
Little Big Man
Cape Fear
表演角色
年
電影 / 電視節目 / 其他
角色
1997
Legend of the Spirit Dog
Gramps
1996
O. Henry's Christmas
1995
Soldato Ignoto
Priest
1994
Il silenzio dei prosciutti
Det. Martin Balsam
1993
La Classe américaine
Callaghan (archive footage)
1993
24 Hour Psycho
Milton Arbogast (archive footage)
1992
The Sands of Time
Father Sorendo
1991
海角驚魂
Judge
1990
Due occhi diabolici
Mr. Pym
1990
The Last Match
Lawyer
1989
Innocent Prey
Sheriff Virgil Baker
1989
Oceano
Don Matias Quintero
1988
Midnight Caller
Gil Solarski
1988
Fratello dello spazio
Frather Howard
1988
The Child Saver
Sidney Rosenberg
1987
P.I. Private Investigations
Cliff Dowling
1987
Queenie
Marty
1987
Brothers in Blood
1987
Kids Like These
Grandpa
1986
The Delta Force
Ben Kaplan
1986
Second Serve
Dr. Beck
1985
St. Elmo's Fire
Mr. Beamish
1985
Death Wish 3
Bennett Cross
1985
The Twilight Zone
Rockne S. O'Bannon
1985
The Twilight Zone
Prof. Donald Knowles
1985
Murder in Space
Alexander Rostov
1985
Space
Senator Glancey
1984
Murder, She Wrote
Edgar Carmody
1984
La Piovra
Frank Carrisi
1984
The Goodbye People
Max Silverman
1983
I Want to Live
Jack Brady
1982
Hotel
1982
Little Gloria... Happy at Last
Nathan Burkan
1982
Night of 100 Stars
Self
1981
The Salamander
Captain Steffanelli
1981
People vs. Jean Harris
Joel Aurnou
1980
L'avvertimento
Questore Martorana
1980
The Love Tapes
David Franklin
1980
There Goes The Bride
Elmer Babcock
1979
Cuba
Gen. Bello
1979
Archie Bunker's Place
1979
The Horror Show
(archive footage)
1979
Gardenia, il giustiziere della mala
Salluzzo
1979
The House on Garibaldi Street
Isser Harel
1979
The Seeding of Sarah Burns
Dr. Samuel Melman
1979
Aunt Mary
Harry Strasberg
1978
Occhi dalle stelle
Inspector Jim Grant
1978
Diamanti sporchi di sangue
Rizzo
1978
Siege
Henry Fancher
1978
Rainbow
Louis B. Mayer
1978
The Millionaire
Arthur Haines
1977
The Sentinel
Prof. Ruzinsky
1977
Silver Bears
Joe Fiore
1977
Contract on Cherry Street
Ernie Weinberg
1977
The Storyteller
Ira Davidoff
1976
All the President's Men
Howard Simons
1976
Quincy, M.E.
1976
Two-Minute Warning
Sam McKeever
1976
Raid on Entebbe
Daniel Cooper
1976
Con la rabbia agli occhi
Commissario
1976
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case
Edward J. Reilly
1976
Pronto ad uccidere
Giulianelli
1975
Mitchell
James Arthur Cummings
1975
Cipolla Colt
Petrus Lamb
1975
Il tempo degli assassini
Commissioner Katroni
1975
Miles To Go Before I Sleep
Ben Montgomery
1975
Corruzione al palazzo di giustizia
Carlo Goja
1974
火車謀殺案
Signor Bianchi
1974
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
Green
1974
Trapped Beneath the Sea
T.C. Hollister
1973
Kojak
Ray Kaufman
1973
The Six Million Dollar Man
Dr. Rudy Wells
1973
The Stone Killer
Al Vescari
1973
Police Story
1973
Il consigliori
Don Antonio Macaluso
1973
The Six Million Dollar Man: Wine, Women and War
Dr. Rudy Wells (uncredited) (archive footage)
1973
Summer Wishes, Winter Dreams
Harry Walden
1973
A Brand New Life
Jim Douglas
1973
La colonna infame
1972
Imputazione di omicidio per uno studente
Giudice Aldo Sola
1972
Night of Terror
Capt. Caleb Sark
1972
Il vero e il falso
District Attorney Turrisi
1972
The Man
Jim Talley
1971
The Anderson Tapes
Haskins
1971
Confessione di un commissario di polizia al procuratore della Repubblica
Commissario Bonavia
1971
Great Performances
Jack
1970
Little Big Man
Mr. Merriweather
1970
偷襲珍珠港
Admiral Husband E. Kimmel
1970
Catch-22
Col. Cathcart
1970
The Old Man Who Cried Wolf
Stanley Pulska
1970
Hunters Are for Killing
Wade Hamilton
1970
The Enemy Before Us
Angie
1969
The Good Guys and the Bad Guys
Mayor Wilker
1969
Me, Natalie
Uncle Harold
1969
Trilogy
Ivor Belli
1968
The Name of the Game
Herb Witmer
1968
Around the World of Mike Todd
Michael Todd (voice)
1967
Hombre
Henry Mendez
1966
After the Fox
Harry
1966
CBS Playhouse
1965
The Bedford Incident
Lieut Cmdr. Chester Potter, M.D., U.S.N.
1965
A Thousand Clowns
Arnold
1965
Harlow
Everett Redman
1964
Seven Days in May
Paul Girard
1964
The Carpetbaggers
Bernard B. Norman
1964
12 O'Clock High
Army Doctor (uncredited)
1963
The Fugitive
Andrew Newmark
1963
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed?
Sanford Kaufman
1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
Dave Breslaw
1963
Arrest and Trial
Leo Valera
1962
Cape Fear
Police Chief Mark Dutton
1962
La città prigioniera
Joseph Feinberg
1962
The Eleventh Hour
1961
Breakfast at Tiffany's
O.J. Berman
1961
Dr. Kildare
Ned Lacey
1961
Dr. Kildare
Benny Orloff
1961
Dr. Kildare
Dr. Milton Orloff
1961
Dr. Kildare
Dr. Carl Noyes
1961
Ada
Steve Jackson
1961
The Defenders
Floyd Harker
1961
The Defenders
Bernard Maxwell
1961
The Defenders
District Attorney
1961
Cain's Hundred
Jack Garsell
1961
Target: The Corruptors!
1961
The New Breed
Frank Eberhardt
1960
觸目驚心
Private Det. Milton Arbogast
1960
Tutti a casa
Sergente Quintino Fornaciari
1960
Route 66
1959
The Twilight Zone
Danny Weiss
1959
Al Capone
Mac Keeley, reporter
1959
Rawhide
Father Fabian
1959
Middle of the Night
Jack
1959
Winterset
Garth
1958
Marjorie Morningstar
Dr. David Harris
1958
Naked City
Arnold Fleischman
1958
Naked City
Caldwell Wyatt
1958
Naked City
Captain Russel Barris
1958
Naked City
Joseph Creeley
1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
1958
Bomber's Moon
Captain Joe Reardon
1957
十二怒漢
Juror 1
1957
Have Gun, Will Travel
1957
Time Limit
Sgt. Baker
1957
Decoy
Nick Santos
1957
The Defender (Studio One)
Francis Toohey
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Sam Butler
1956
Tony Awards
Self - Winner
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Eldon Marsh
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Leonard Thompson
1955
A Man Is Ten Feet Tall
Charlie Malick
1954
碼頭風雲
Gillette (uncredited)
1954
Inner Sanctum
1954
The Greatest Gift
1953
Valiant Lady
1952
The Living Bible
Townsman
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Garth
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Strasberg
1951
The Living Christ
Townsman
1949
Concerning a Woman of Sin
1948
The Ed Sullivan Show
Self - live scenes from 'Middle of the Night'
1948
Studio One
Ed Coyne
1948
Studio One
Francis Toohey
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Mike Galloway
1948
The Philco Television Playhouse
Charlie Malick
1948
Actors Studio
soldier
1944
Winged Victory
Bit Part (uncredited)