LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
Bilinen
Acting
Kredi
70
Cinsiyet
Adam
Doğum günü
1 Eki 1920
Ölüm günü
12 Eki 2007 (87)
Doğum yeri
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Ayrıca şöyle bilinir
—
Lonny Chapman
Bilinen
Kuşlar
Kara Şimşek
The A-Team
Başkaldırış
Take the Money and Run
Cennetin Doğusu
Soygun
Nightwatch
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Oyunculuk rolleri
Yıl
Film / Televizyon şovu / Başka
Rol
2005
East of Eden: Art in Search of Life
Himself
2003
Başkaldırış
Zander
2000
Soygun
Old Timer
1998
Hayeletler
Old Man at Bar (uncredited)
1997
Nightwatch
Old Watchman
1991
The Rape of Doctor Willis
Dr. McMahon
1990
The China Lake Murders
1990
Shades of L.A.
1986
52 Pick-Up
Jim O'Boyle
1984
Murder, She Wrote
Addison Langley
1984
Murder, She Wrote
Jack Bowen
1984
Murder, She Wrote
Frank Hemet
1983
The A-Team
Henderson
1983
Who Will Love My Children?
Milton Hammond
1983
Cave-In!
Walt Charles
1982
Kara Şimşek
Falker
1982
The Border
Andy
1982
The Rainmaker
H.C. Curry
1981
Amy
Virgil Goodloe
1981
The Steeler and the Pittsburgh Kid
Chuck Noll
1980
When Time Ran Out...
Kelly
1980
Running Scared
Pa Beecher
1979
Norma Rae
Gardner
1979
Hanging by a Thread
Charles Minton
1979
Blind Ambition
L. Patrick Gray
1979
Lawman Without a Gun
Sheriff Harvey Johnson
1978
The Bad News Bears Go to Japan
Louis the Gambler
1978
Terror Out of the Sky
Earl Logan
1978
Black Beauty
Samuel Livingston
1978
King
Chief Frank Holloman
1978
Police Story: No Margin for Error
1977
Alexander: The Other Side of Dawn
Eddie Duncan
1976
The Witch Who Came from the Sea
Long John
1976
Moving Violation
Sheriff Rankin
1975
The Last Survivors
David Broadhead
1974
Earthquake
LAPD Captain (uncredited)
1974
Where the Red Fern Grows
Sheriff
1974
Kodiak
George Taylor
1974
Big Rose: Double Trouble
Lt. John Moore
1974
Return of the Big Cat
Frank Brannen
1973
Kojak
Lt. Follmer
1973
Cotter
Deputy Higgins
1972
Kovboylar
Homer's Father
1972
Banacek
Bartender (uncredited)
1972
The Screaming Woman
Police Sergeant
1972
Run, Cougar, Run
Harry Walker
1972
Visions...
Martin Binzech
1971
Welcome Home, Soldier Boys
Danny's Father
1970
Night Gallery
Father
1970
McCloud
Kramer
1969
Take the Money and Run
Jake - Convict
1969
The Reivers
Maury McCaslin
1968
The Stalking Moon
Purdue
1968
The Name of the Game
Ralph Currier
1967
Silahların Saati
Turkey Creek Johnson
1967
A Covenant with Death
Musgrave
1966
Mission: Impossible
Edward Hughes
1966
The Dangerous Days Of Kiowa Jones
Roy
1965
For the People
1963
Kuşlar
Deke Carter
1963
The Fugitive
Jock Sims
1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Lt. Wymar
1961
Everglades
1961
The DuPont Show of the Week
Seaman Cromwell
1959
One Step Beyond
Phillip Werris
1958
The Rifleman
1957
Perry Mason
Jack Talley
1956
Taş Bebek
Rock
1955
Cennetin Doğusu
Roy Turner (Automobile Mechanic) (uncredited)
1954
Young at Heart
Ernest Nichols