LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
Känd för
Acting
Krediter
137
Kön
Man
Födelsedag
8 sep. 1911
Dödsdagen
11 maj 2006 (94)
Födelseort
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Också känd som
—
Byron Morrow
Känd för
Blåsningen
Star Trek
Star Trek
The Twilight Zone
I Dream of Jeannie
I Dream of Jeannie
Bewitched
Columbo
Smart
Mission: Impossible
Skådespelarroller
År
Film / TV program / Övrig
Roll
1988
Freddy's Nightmares
Roger Harris
1987
Beauty and the Beast
1986
Dark Mansions
David Forbes
1985
Otherworld
Cabinet Secretary
1984
Highway to Heaven
1984
Crazy like a Fox
1984
Finder of Lost Loves
Mr. Westphal
1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King
1982
Matt Houston
1981
The Brady Brides
Professor Thompson
1980
How to Beat the High Cost of Living
Charlie Goldring
1980
Power
Harry Bliss
1979
Winter Kills
Secretary of State (uncredited)
1979
B. J. and the Bear
1979
Trapper John, M.D.
1979
The Golden Gate Murders
Chief Sullivan
1978
Vega$
1978
The Ghost of Flight 401
Bailey
1978
The Immigrants
1978
Evening in Byzantium
Judge
1978
Born Again
Archibald Cox
1977
Love Boat - Kärlek ombord
Mr. Burrows
1977
The Girl in the Empty Grave
MacAlwee
1977
Hunter
1977
Little Ladies of the Night
3rd Senator
1977
Carter Country
1977
Don't Push, I'll Charge When I'm Ready
General
1976
The Bionic Woman
1976
Den siste magnaten
Studio Executive (uncredited)
1976
Quincy, M.E.
1976
From Noon Till Three
Mental Patient (uncredited)
1976
Baa Baa Black Sheep
Adm. Nimitz
1976
The Flying Misfits
Adm. Nimitz
1976
McNaughton's Daughter
Judge Roger Allman
1975
S.W.A.T.
1975
Murder on Flight 502
Diplomat
1975
Switch
Farrell
1975
Babe
Grantland Rice
1974
The Rockford Files
Ted Thatcher
1974
The Rockford Files
Irving Patrick
1974
The Rockford Files
Deputy Police Chief Eugene W. Towne
1974
The Rockford Files
George Greenleaf / Ray Fahasateur
1974
The Rockford Files
John McLinton
1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
1974
Panic on the 5:22
A.C. Thompson
1973
Blåsningen
Mr. Jameson from Chicago (uncredited)
1973
The Stone Killer
Station Commander
1973
The Spook Who Sat by the Door
1973
The President's Plane Is Missing
Adm. Phillips
1973
Hawkins
Judge
1973
Brother on the Run
Captain Franklin
1972
Familjen Walton
1972
The Streets of San Francisco
1972
The Bob Newhart Show
1972
Banacek
Max Benson
1972
Banacek
Commisioner Grant
1972
Search
1972
The Sandy Duncan Show
1971
Columbo
Amos Lawrence
1971
Cannon
1971
The Resurrection of Zachary Wheeler
Gen. Towns
1970
Colossus: The Forbin Project
Secretary of State
1970
The Challenge
Defense Secretary
1969
The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes
Leonard - College Regent (uncredited)
1969
Marcus Welby, M.D.
Priest-Secretary
1969
Night Gallery
George Packer
1969
The Bill Cosby Show
Wilson Ingersall
1968
Here's Lucy
Admiral Haines
1968
The Mod Squad
1968
Here Come the Brides
1968
Maryjane
Judge
1968
Mayberry R.F.D.
Mr. Bowers
1968
Mayberry R.F.D.
Mr. Finletter
1967
Ironside
Mr. Gregory
1967
The Invaders
Gilbert
1967
The Invaders
Col. Newcomb
1967
Mannix
1967
40 Guns to Apache Pass
Colonel Reed
1966
Star Trek
Admiral Westervliet
1966
Star Trek
Admiral Komack
1966
Mission: Impossible
Alfred E. Chambers
1966
Family Affair
1966
That Girl
1966
Cyborg 2087
Mr. Simmons
1966
Felony Squad
1966
Occasional Wife
1965
I Dream of Jeannie
General Moore
1965
I Dream of Jeannie
General Alton
1965
Smart
1965
Lost in Space
General Squires
1965
The Wild Wild West
Majordomo
1965
Den stora dalen
Frank Patton
1965
Den stora dalen
Sheriff Clark
1965
The F.B.I.
Captain
1965
The F.B.I.
Dr. Gordon Miller
1965
Honey West
Franklyn Buckley
1964
Bewitched
John C. Cavanaugh
1964
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.
1963
King Kong vs. Godzilla
Newscaster
1963
Jagad
General Fredricks
1963
Jagad
Leland Hagerman
1963
Burke's Law
Charles Lee Horne
1963
Black Zoo
Coroner
1963
Kraft Suspense Theatre
Leith Houser
1963
Redigo
McAdams
1963
Police Nurse
Capt. Pete Ingersoll
1963
The Great Adventure
Gen. Beauregard
1963
The Great Adventure
Mayor Hall
1962
Panic in Year Zero!
Evacuee from Newhall
1962
Mannen från Virginia
Judge Cornwall
1962
Saints and Sinners
Clinton Saunders
1961
Atlantis: The Lost Continent
Governor of the Mountains (uncredited)
1961
Ben Casey
1961
Cain's Hundred
Meyers
1961
The New Breed
Capt. Keith Gregory
1960
Låt oss älska
Board member (uncredited)
1960
The Andy Griffith Show
The Commissioner
1960
My Three Sons
1960
Coronado 9
1960
Peter Loves Mary
1959
The Twilight Zone
Martian
1959
Rawhide
Sheriff Crowell
1959
The Best of Everything
Executive (uncredited)
1959
The Detectives
1959
Lock-Up
1959
Operation Dames
Benny
1959
Men into Space
Glen Stillwell
1958
Sea Hunt
1958
Bat Masterson
Henry Hansen
1958
Bat Masterson
Amos Judd
1957
Perry Mason
George Ranger
1957
Perry Mason
Judge #2
1957
Perry Mason
Captain Hillman
1957
Perry Mason
Second Judge
1957
Perry Mason
Judge Brawley
1955
The Millionaire
Mr. Baker
1953
Letter to Loretta
Mr. Howard