LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
Znan po
Acting
Krediti
96
Spol
Moški
Rojstni dan
24. sep. 1927 (96)
Kraj rojstva
Lee-on-Solent, Hampshire, England, UK
Poznan tudi kot
—
Arthur Malet
Znan po
Noč čarovnic
Anastasia
Hook
Mary Poppins
Mladi Frankenstein
The Black Cauldron
In the Heat of the Night
A Little Princess
Bedknobs and Broomsticks
Dick Tracy
Igralske vloge
Leto
Film / Televizijska oddaja / Drugo
Vlogo
2015
Capitaine Marleau
Lieutenant Bonnet
1998
The Secret of NIMH 2: Timmy to the Rescue
Mr. Ages (voice)
1997
Anastasia
Travelling Man / Major Domo (voice)
1995
A Little Princess
Charles Randolph
1992
Toys
Owen Owens
1992
Stormy Weathers
Pidge
1991
Hook
Tootles
1991
Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time
Wendel
1991
The Runestone
Stoddard
1991
Pacific Station
Jimmy
1990
Dick Tracy
Diner Patron
1989
Peter Gunn
Willie
1988
Addicted to His Love
Mr. Mayhew
1987
21 Jump Street
MacKenzie
1986
Easy Street
1985
The Black Cauldron
King Eidilleg (voice)
1985
MacGyver
Pathologist Ed
1983
Casablanca
Carl
1982
The Secret of NIMH
Mr. Ages (voice)
1982
Hotline
Hooten
1981
Savage Harvest
MacGruder
1980
S.O.S. Titanic
Librarian (uncredited)
1980
Bosom Buddies
1979
Hart to Hart
1979
The Facts of Life
1979
Disaster on the Coastliner
Southbound Conductor
1978
Noč čarovnic
Graveyard Keeper
1978
Heaven Can Wait
Everett
1978
WKRP in Cincinnati
Father O'Riley
1978
The Gift of Love
Emcee at Ball
1977
CHiPs
Junkman
1976
The Enforcer
Innocent Bystander in Opening Action Sequence (uncredited)
1976
Charlie's Angels
James Hannah
1976
Monster Squad
The Wizard
1975
Wonder Woman
Professor Zander
1975
Barney Miller
Henry Creighton
1975
Barney Miller
Malcolm Gower
1975
Target Risk
Shoeshine Boy
1974
Mladi Frankenstein
Village Elder
1974
Petrocelli
1973
Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies
Brother Watson
1972
The Waltons
1972
The Culpepper Cattle Co.
Doctor
1972
The Hound of the Baskervilles
Higgins
1971
Bedknobs and Broomsticks
Mr. Widdenfield (Museum Guard) (uncredited)
1971
Columbo
Fenwick
1971
Vanishing Point
Second Male Hitchhiker
1971
Do You Take This Stranger?
Night Man
1970
Night Gallery
Ennis (segment "The Little Black Bag")
1970
McCloud
1968
Hawaii Five-O
Artie Boland
1968
The Mod Squad
1968
The Helicopter Spies
White Hunter
1968
Lancer
1967
In the Heat of the Night
Ulam
1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett
1967
The Scorpio Letters
Hinton
1966
Mission: Impossible
Undertaker
1966
Munster, Go Home!
Alfie
1966
The Monkees
1966
Lt. Robin Crusoe U.S.N.
Umbrella Man
1966
Penelope
Major Higgins
1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E.
1966
Felony Squad
1965
I Dream of Jeannie
Vasmir
1965
King Rat
Blakeley
1965
The Wild Wild West
1965
The Wild Wild West
Doc Keyno
1965
The Further Adventures of Gallegher
Sir James Fryar-Smythe
1964
Mary Poppins
Mr. Dawes Jr.
1964
Bewitched
1964
Mickey
1963
The Fugitive
Swanzie
1963
The Man from Galveston
Barney
1963
Grindl
1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Burke
1962
Convicts 4
Storekeeper
1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show
1961
Ben Casey
1961
Kraft Mystery Theatre
1960
The Andy Griffith Show
Vagrant
1960
The Andy Griffith Show
Purvis
1959
Dennis the Menace
1959
The Detectives
1959
Adventures in Paradise
Sailor
1959
Adventures in Paradise
O'Toole
1958
The Rifleman
1958
The Donna Reed Show
1957
Perry Mason
Ralph Day
1957
DuPont Show of the Month
Hodge
1957
DuPont Show of the Month
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Dr. Larson
1955
Gunsmoke
Farnum
1955
Gunsmoke
Cox
1955
Gunsmoke
Oldtimer
1955
Playwrights '56