LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
で知られている
Acting
クレジット
123
性別
女性
誕生日
1909年9月11日
死の日
1988年12月8日 (79)
出生地
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
としても知られている
Anne Seymour Eckert
Anne Seymour
で知られている
フィールド・オブ・ドリームス
奥さまは魔女
奥さまは魔女
Family Ties
オール・ザ・キングスメン
燃えよ!カンフー
Trancers
Pollyanna
ピーウィー・ハーマンの空飛ぶサーカス
探偵レミントン・スティール
演技の役割
年
映画 / テレビ番組 / 他の
役割
1989
フィールド・オブ・ドリームス
Chisolm Newspaper Publisher
1988
ピーウィー・ハーマンの空飛ぶサーカス
Pearl
1986
The Leftovers
Aunt Winifred
1985
The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Esther
1985
Chiller
Mrs. Bunch
1984
Trancers
Chairman Ashe
1983
Triumphs of a Man Called Horse
Elk Woman
1982
Family Ties
May Keaton
1982
探偵レミントン・スティール
Mrs. Underwood
1982
T. J. Hooker
Mildred 'Millie' Jensen
1982
Cagney & Lacey
1982
Life of the Party: The Story of Beatrice
Mrs. Cunningham
1981
Mr. Merlin
1981
Tough Girl
Dr. Bancroft
1981
Charlie and the Great Balloon Chase
Mrs. Lawson
1980
Angel on My Shoulder
Mrs. Martin
1980
Never Never Land
Zena
1979
The Miracle Worker
Aunt Ev
1977
James at 15
Miss Moger
1977
Portrait of Grandpa Doc
Bruce's Grandmother
1976
Dawn: Portrait of a Teenage Runaway
Counterwoman
1975
One Day at a Time
Estelle Cooper
1975
Hearts of the West
Nietz' Housekeeper (uncredited)
1975
The Last Survivors
Susie Mansham
1975
Gemini Affair
Agnes Wilson
1974
Planet of the Apes
1974
Police Woman
1974
Seven Alone
Narrator (adult Catherine)
1974
Harry O
1974
A Cry in the Wilderness
Sam's Grandmother
1974
Tight as a Drum
Lydia Baxter
1974
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
Miss Tilford
1973
Police Story
1973
Adam's Rib
Judge
1972
燃えよ!カンフー
1972
Emergency!
1972
Emergency!
Mille Eastman - Former Head Nurse
1972
ABC Afterschool Special
Miss Pemberthy
1972
ABC Afterschool Special
Dr. Bancroft
1972
The Man
Ma Blore
1972
Banyon
Consuelo
1971
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law
Dowager
1971
Mean Justice
Lucia Garrett
1970
The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City
Maggie Hargrove
1970
The Tim Conway Show
K. J. Crawford
1969
Medical Center
1968
Land of the Giants
Martha Cass
1968
Stay Away, Joe
Mrs. Hawkins
1967
鬼警部アイアンサイド
1967
鬼警部アイアンサイド
Mother Carrie (uncredited)
1967
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Gertrude Biggley (uncredited)
1967
Fitzwilly
Grimsby
1966
Blindfold
Miss Smith ("Smitty")
1966
Waco
Ma Jenner
1966
Love on a Rooftop
1965
蜃気楼
Frances Calvin
1965
The Big Valley
Hannah
1965
Run for Your Life
Mrs. Fielding
1964
奥さまは魔女
1964
奥さまは魔女
Adelaide Cosgrove
1964
Good Neighbor Sam
Irene
1964
Daniel Boone
Corn Woman
1964
Where Love Has Gone
Dr. Jennings
1964
Another World
1964
Stage to Thunder Rock
Myra Parker
1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre
Sister Superior
1962
Empire
Lucia Garrett
1962
Empire
Lucia
1961
Dr. Kildare
Mrs. Canford
1961
Ben Casey
1961
The Defenders
Julianna Tripp
1961
ミスティー
Grandma Ida Beebe
1961
Cain's Hundred
Viola Ashlow
1961
The Wonderful World of Disney
1961
Bus Stop
1960
Pollyanna
Amelia Tarbell
1960
肉体の遺産
Sarah Halstead
1960
Thriller
Aunt Hortense Stafford
1960
The Subterraneans
Charlotte Percepied
1960
All the Fine Young Cannibals
Mrs. Bixby
1960
Checkmate
Mrs. Creighton
1960
The Chevy Mystery Show
Emily Bell
1960
The Chevy Mystery Show
Hazel
1959
Rawhide
Mag
1959
Hawaiian Eye
1959
The Detectives
1959
Adventures in Paradise
Mrs. Alice Webster
1958
Desire Under the Elms
la mère d’Eben
1958
Peter Gunn
Dean Norse
1958
裸の町
Mrs. Beatrice Shaw
1958
The Gift of Love
Miss McMasters
1958
Handle with Care
Matilda Iler
1957
Perry Mason
Hetty Randall
1957
Perry Mason
Bonnie Mae Wilmet (The Duchess)
1957
Four Boys and a Gun
Mrs. Richards
1957
Man on Fire
Judge Randolph
1955
Gunsmoke
Cora
1955
Gunsmoke
Mrs. Boggs
1955
Gunsmoke
Sarah
1955
The Honeymooners
1954
The Wonderful World of Disney
Maggie Hargrove
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
1951
Tales of Tomorrow
1951
The Whistle at Eaton Falls
Mary London
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Liz
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Hannah
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Mother
1950
Lux Video Theatre
Helen
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Baroness
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Caroline
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Grace Knighton
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Linda Evans
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Mrs. Compton
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Dr. Matthews
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Landlady
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
Sara
1949
オール・ザ・キングスメン
Mrs. Lucy Stark
1949
Martin Kane, Private Eye
Mrs. Fairchild
1948
Studio One
Mercy Warren
1948
Studio One
Mrs. Bailey
1948
Studio One
Carol Trasker
1948
Studio One
Martha