LINDION
Menu
en-US
af-ZA
ar-AE
ar-SA
be-BY
bg-BG
bn-BD
ca-ES
ch-GU
cs-CZ
cy-GB
da-DK
de-AT
de-CH
de-DE
el-GR
en-AU
en-CA
en-GB
en-IE
en-NZ
eo-EO
es-ES
es-MX
et-EE
eu-ES
fa-IR
fi-FI
fr-CA
fr-FR
ga-IE
gd-GB
gl-ES
he-IL
hi-IN
hr-HR
hu-HU
id-ID
it-IT
ja-JP
ka-GE
kk-KZ
kn-IN
ko-KR
ky-KG
lt-LT
lv-LV
ml-IN
mr-IN
ms-MY
ms-SG
nb-NO
nl-BE
nl-NL
no-NO
pa-IN
pl-PL
pt-BR
pt-PT
ro-RO
ru-RU
si-LK
sk-SK
sl-SI
sq-AL
sr-RS
sv-SE
ta-IN
te-IN
th-TH
tl-PH
tr-TR
uk-UA
vi-VN
zh-CN
zh-HK
zh-SG
zh-TW
zu-ZA
で知られている
Acting
クレジット
142
性別
男
誕生日
1908年7月23日
死の日
1978年10月8日 (70)
出生地
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
としても知られている
—
Karl Swenson
で知られている
鳥
王様の剣
大草原の小さな家
大草原の小さな家
ニュールンベルグ裁判
バニシング・ポイント
西部開拓史
Seconds
シンシナティ・キッド
The Sons of Katie Elder
演技の役割
年
映画 / テレビ番組 / 他の
役割
1995
Disney Sing-Along Songs: Colors of the Wind
(voice) (archive footage)
1982
Disney's Halloween Treat
Merlin (voice) (archive footage)
1978
The Amazing Spider-Man
1974
大草原の小さな家
Lars Hanson
1974
大草原の小さな家
Mr. Hanson
1974
Happy Days
1974
The Gun and the Pulpit
Adams
1973
Doc Elliot
1972
ワイルド・アパッチ
Rukeyser
1972
Emergency!
Gus
1972
Ghost Story
Ed Barnes
1972
The New Healers
Mr. Fisherman
1971
バニシング・ポイント
Clerk
1971
Cannon
1971
A Howling in the Woods
Apperson
1970
The Odd Couple
Captain Potter
1970
… tick… tick… tick…
Frank Braddock Sr.
1970
The Immortal
1970
The Wild Country
Jensen
1970
The Young Rebels
1968
Hawaii Five-O
Abel Morgan
1968
The Mod Squad
1968
The Outcasts
1967
墓石と決闘
Dr. Charles Goodfellow
1967
鬼警部アイアンサイド
Vet
1967
Cimarron Strip
1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett
1967
Judd for the Defense
1967
Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night
Dr. Keller
1966
Seconds
Dr. Morris
1966
Mission: Impossible
Colonel Dubov
1966
Mission: Impossible
Dr. Ziegler
1966
Tarzan
1966
The Rat Patrol
Colonel Seidner
1966
Brighty of the Grand Canyon
Theodore Roosevelt
1966
CBS Playhouse
1965
シンシナティ・キッド
Mr. Rudd
1965
The Sons of Katie Elder
Doc Isdell
1965
Hogan's Heroes
Dr. Karl Svenson
1965
ダンディー少佐
Captain Waller
1965
The Big Valley
Bert Hadley
1965
The Big Valley
Aaron Moyers
1965
The Big Valley
Steve Minter
1964
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.
1964
Profiles in Courage
Chynoweth
1963
鳥
Drunken Doomsayer in Diner
1963
王様の剣
Merlin (voice)
1963
逆転
Hilding
1963
The Fugitive
Axel Nielsen - Service station owner
1963
The Fugitive
Morgan
1963
The Man from Galveston
Sheriff
1963
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters
Coley Bishop
1963
The Dakotas
1963
The Lieutenant
1963
Mr. Novak
Mr. Haskell
1963
The Greatest Show on Earth
1963
The Bill Dana Show
1962
西部開拓史
Train Conductor (uncredited)
1962
Lonely Are the Brave
Rev. Hoskins
1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
George Sherston
1962
Walk on the Wild Side
Schmidt
1962
バージニアン
Col. Theodore Roosevelt
1962
バージニアン
Karl Swenson
1962
バージニアン
Ben Wallace
1962
The Spiral Road
Insp. Bevers
1962
Sam Benedict
1962
Pericles on 31st Street
Louie DeBella
1962
General Electric True
1961
ニュールンベルグ裁判
Heinrich Geuter
1961
Dr. Kildare
Judge
1961
Ben Casey
1960
メイベリー110番
Mr. McBeevee
1960
アラスカ魂
Lars Nordqvist
1960
Flaming Star
Dred Pierce
1960
One Foot in Hell
Sheriff Ole Olson
1960
The Gallant Hours
Bill Bailey
1960
The Westerner
Ben Potts
1960
Ice Palace
Scotty Ballantyne
1960
Klondike
1960
Surfside 6
1960
Outlaws
1960
Hong Kong
John Olwine
1959
縛り首の木
Tom Flaunce
1959
No Name on the Bullet
Stricker
1959
Rawhide
1959
Hawaiian Eye
1959
The Rebel
Lew Bussey
1959
Johnny Ringo
Kramer
1959
Lock-Up
1959
Mr. Lucky
1959
Black Saddle
Dr. Wyle
1959
Riverboat
Ansel Torgin
1959
Tightrope
1958
The Rifleman
1958
77 Sunset Strip
1958
Kings Go Forth
The Colonel
1958
Bat Masterson
Jim Pate
1958
Bronco
1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse
1958
The Texan
1958
Gateways to the Mind
Hal - the Cameraman (uncredited)
1957
Perry Mason
Axel Norstaad
1957
Perry Mason
Corley Ketchum
1957
Perry Mason
Charles Norman
1957
Perry Mason
Unk Hazekian
1957
Leave It to Beaver
George Haskell
1957
Have Gun, Will Travel
1957
Maverick
1957
Maverick
Captain Nares
1957
Maverick
Sheriff Griffin
1957
Trackdown
1957
Four Boys and a Gun
Mr. Badek
1957
Sugarfoot
Andy Burke
1957
Sugarfoot
Bill Manning
1957
Sugarfoot
Alexi Sharlokov
1957
Sugarfoot
Dennis O'Hara
1957
The Walter Winchell File
1957
The Court of Last Resort
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Lee Willis
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Lud Greening
1956
Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theatre
Will Harmon
1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie
Andre Rochambeau
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Ed Holland
1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
John
1955
Gunsmoke
Hank Luz
1955
Gunsmoke
Raff
1955
Gunsmoke
Hutch
1955
Gunsmoke
Adam
1955
Gunsmoke
Tabe
1955
Gunsmoke
Ian McGovern
1955
Gunsmoke
Lars Karlgren
1955
Gunsmoke
McGruder
1955
Gunsmoke
Mr. Hubert
1955
Playwrights '56
1955
Alice in Wonderland
Humpty Dumpty
1954
Lassie
1954
Portia Faces Life
1951
Hallmark Hall of Fame
Humpty Dumpty
1951
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars
Asmussen
1950
Robert Montgomery Presents
1943
December 7th
Machine-Gunner (uncredited)
1935
Strangers All
Protester at Communist Meeting